Fixtures

April 2019

Day Date Fixture Rinks Time Type
Saturday 13 Coffee Morning 10.00
Saturday 20 First Day of Bowling 2.00 CT
Wednesday 24 AVBC v Manor  A 3 x 3 2.30 BOLCup
Saturday 37 Open Day 10.30

May 2019

Day Date Fixture Rinks Time Type
Wednesday 1 Chilwell H 3x4 2.30 F
Monday 6 Arthur Carter Trophy H 2.00 CT
Tuesday 7 Greasley MW H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 8 Attenborough v Manor H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 8 AVBC v Zingari A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 9 Hucknall TP A 4x3 6.30 BNML
Saturday 11 Thea Read Competition 1 10.00 CT
Monday 13 Attenborough v AVBC H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 14 STAR A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 15 Attenborough v Beeston H 3 x 3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 15 AVBC v Long Eaton A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 16 Ruddington H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Sunday 19 Leicester Touring Club H 6x4 2.00 F
Tuesday 21 Beeston Unity A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 22 Lenton A 5 x 4 2.30 F
Thursday 23 Queen Anne's B C H 6x3 6.30 F
Friday 24 Cavaliers A 4x3 6.30 BNML
Monday 27 Faith Lunch and Competition H 2.00 CA
Tuesday 28 Bulwell Forest H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 29 Attenborough v UNSSC H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 29 AVBC v Manor A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 30 Wollaton H 4x3 6.30 BNML

June 2019

Day Date Fixture Rink Time Type
Sunday 2 Spondon H 4x3 2.30 F
Monday 3 AVBC v Attenborough H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 4 Rolls Royce H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 5 Attenborough v Zingari H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 5 AVBC v UNSSC A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 6 West Bridgford A 4x3 6.30 BNML
Tuesday 11 Trent Vale A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 12 Attenborough v Long Eaton H 3x4 6.30 BOL
Wednesday 12 AVBC v Beeston A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 13 Queen Annes A 6x3 6.30 F
Saturday 15 Thea Read Competition (2) H 10.00 CT
Tuesday 18 Trent Vale H 3x4 2.30 BNMW
Wednesday 19 AVBC v TRW R A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 19 Attenborough v TRW G H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 20 Newark Northern A 4 x 3 6.30 BNML
Tuesday 25 Greasley MW A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 26 Attenborough v Manor A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 26 AVBC v Long Eaton A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 27 Hucknall TP H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Friday 28 Derby West End H 3x4 2.30 F
Sunday 30 Concordia H 3x4 2.30 F

July 2019

Day Date Fixture Rink Time Type
Tuesday 2 STAR H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 3 Keyworth (greys) H 5x4 6.30 F
Thursday 4 Ruddington A 4x3 6.30 BNML

Saturday

6 Harold Wardle Pairs H 10.00 CT
Tuesday 9 Beeston Unity H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 10 Attenborough v Beeston A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 10 AVBC v Zingari H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 11 Cavaliers H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Tuesday 16 Bulwell Forest A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 17 Lenton H 5x4 2.30 F
Thursday 18 Wollaton H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Tuesday 23 Rolls Royce A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 24 Keyworth (greys) A 5x4 6.30 F
Thursday 25 West Bridgford H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Friday 26 Attenborough CC H 4x3 6.30 F
Tuesday 30 Trent Vale H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 31 Attenborough v UNSSC A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 31 AVBC v Manor H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Friday 1 TRW A 3x4 2.30 BOL
Sunday 3 Concordia H 3x4 3.00 F
Wednesday 6 Derby West End A 3x4 2.30 F
Thursday 7 Q E Park A 3x4 2.30 BOL
Saturday 9 Harold Wardle Pairs 10.00 CT
Monday 11 Daybrook A 4x3 6.30 EBA
Thursday 14 Keyworth Ladies A 3x4 2.30 L
Monday 18 Beeston H 3x4 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 19 Notts Constabulary H 3x4 6.30 MW
Thursday 21 West Bridgford B H 4x3 6.30 EBA
Friday 22 Cricket Club H   6.30  
Tuesday 26 Long Eaton Ladies H 3x4 2.30 L
Tuesday 26 Daybrook H 3x4 6.30 MW
Wednesday 27 Wollaton B H 4x3 6.30 EBA

August 2019

Day Day Fixture Rink Time Type
Thursday 1 Keyworth A 4x3 6.30 BNML
Friday 2 Derby West End A 3x4 2.30 F
Wednesday 7 AVBC v Beeston H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 7 Attenborough v Zingari A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 8 Newark Northern H 4x3 6.00 BNML
Saturday 10 Club Trips Competition 10.00 CT
Sunday 11 Concordia H 3x4 2.30 F
Monday 12 Start of Season-End Comp 2.00 CA
Wednesday 14 AVBC v UNSSC H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 14 Attenborough v Long Eaton A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 21 Attenborough v TRW G A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 21 AVBC v TRW R H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 22 Keyworth H 4x3 6.00 BNML
Monday 26 Gents v Ladies - Barbecue H 2.00 CT
Wednesday 28 Attenborough v TRW R A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 28 AVBC v TRW G H 3x3 2.30 BOL

September 2019

Day Date Fixture Rink Time Type
Sunday 1 Beeston Bowling Association H 4 x 4 2.30 F
Wednesday 4 Attenborough v TRW R H 3 x 3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 4 AVBC v TRW G A 3 x 3 2.30 BOL
Saturday 7 Finals Day 10.00
Saturday 14 Last day of bowling 2.00
Friday 1 TRW A 3x4 2.30 BOL
Sunday 3 Concordia H 3x4 3.00 F
Wednesday 6 Derby West End A 3x4 2.30 F
Thursday 7 Q E Park A 3x4 2.30 BOL
Saturday 9 Harold Wardle Pairs 10.00 CT
Monday 11 Daybrook A 4x3 6.30 EBA
Thursday 14 Keyworth Ladies A 3x4 2.30 L
Monday 18 Beeston H 3x4 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 19 Notts Constabulary H 3x4 6.30 MW
Thursday 21 West Bridgford B H 4x3 6.30 EBA
Friday 22 Cricket Club H   6.30  
Tuesday 26 Long Eaton Ladies H 3x4 2.30 L
Tuesday 26 Daybrook H 3x4 6.30 MW
Wednesday 27 Wollaton B H 4x3 6.30 EBA
Thursday 28 Keyworth A 5x4 6.30 F
Friday 29 Broadgate H 4x4 2.30 F